In a nutshell

Rules of personal data processing

By contacting us, you allow us to use the provided personal data in our database and to contact you for one year. Of course, everything is subject to applicable law and applies only to Near & Dear.

Your rights

You provide us with your personal data voluntarily and you have the right to withdraw this consent in writing whenever you wish. Just send a request to our address.

You also have right to:

  • Information about the processing of your personal data
  • Explanation of inconsistencies in the processing of personal data
  • Request remedial measures, in particular to block, correct, supplement or destroy personal data in question
  • Correct inaccurate personal data
  • Delete personal information
  • Restrict the processing of personal data
  • Transfer data to another controller

Or you can contact the Office for Personal Data directly for more details.

By submitting the form, you give your consent to the processing of personal data according to the above rules.

Legally legit

Rules of personal data processing

By completing and submitting the contact form, you express your explicit consent to the processing and storage of your personal data within the meaning of Act No. 101/2000 Coll., On the protection of personal data and Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council (hereinafter referred to as “Regulation”) by Near & Dear Group s.r.o., Company ID: 08760365, registered office: Heleny Malířové 285/2, Prague 6, registered in the Commercial Register kept by the Municipal Court in Prague, Section C, Insert 243445 (hereinafter referred to as “Near & Dear”) as administrator, in the extent of your provided data (hereinafter referred to as “Personal Data”) for the purpose of contact from Near & Dear or entering the Near & Dear applicant database for a period of 1 year from the date of sending the contact form.

You also acknowledge that the provision of your personal information is voluntary and that you may withdraw your consent at any time by giving written notice of withdrawal to Near & Dear. You further acknowledge that you have the rights under the provisions of Articles 13 to 22 of the Regulation, in particular the right to request Near & Dear to inform you on the processing of your personal data, explain inconsistencies in the processing of personal data, add or destroy the personal data in question, the right to correct inaccurate personal data, the right to delete personal data, the right to restrict the processing of personal data, the right to transfer data to another controller or you can contact the Office for Personal Data Protection directly. All information provided to Near & Dear is strictly confidential.

By submitting the form you agree to the processing of personal data in accordance with these rules.